215 Hazel St Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Hazel St, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $775,409, approximately $293 per square foot. 215 Hazel St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $636,400 | $270,700 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $645,900 | $259,000 | $386,900 |
| 2023 | $7,953 | $570,100 | $221,300 | $348,800 |
| 2022 | $7,757 | $511,700 | $210,300 | $301,400 |
| 2021 | $8,021 | $507,000 | $205,600 | $301,400 |
| 2020 | $8,188 | $489,100 | $223,500 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $463,600 | $212,700 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $7,496 | $436,600 | $212,700 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $7,374 | $434,800 | $200,200 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $7,270 | $413,800 | $198,300 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $7,125 | $409,500 | $198,300 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map