S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephen Sibiga
Ojo Home LLC
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $487,000
This property is bank owned. It is sold in “as-is†condition without repairs or warranty. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information contained in this listing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephen Sibiga
Ojo Home LLC License #261074770 Listed on: 03/25/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1928
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Marco | $125,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr | $150,000 | -- | |
| Connors Daniel R | $258,000 | -- | |
| J&J Cooch Realty Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Jarnes Lawrence | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarnes Lawrence | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarnes Lawrence | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Sold | $130,924 | -5.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $137,800 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | For Sale | $137,800 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | For Sale | $137,800 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $346,000 | $98,500 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $325,000 | $98,500 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $299,100 | $85,700 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $259,800 | $68,600 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $231,000 | $54,900 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $213,900 | $54,500 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $199,900 | $47,600 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $188,900 | $47,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $179,200 | $47,600 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $165,300 | $34,000 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $167,500 | $34,000 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $167,500 | $34,000 | $133,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephen Sibiga
Ojo Home LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Seghir
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 413-2283
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71805920
APN: WORC-000027-000015-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.