215 Henry St Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $437,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Henry St, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $394,977, approximately $530 per square foot. 215 Henry St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Stevens Leon F Est
Bought by
Pouliot Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Leon Stevens Rt and Stevens
Bought by
Stevens Leon F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Leon F
Bought by
Wade Kim Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pouliot Mark R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Leon F | -- | -- | |
| Wade Kim Marie | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Leon F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $306,600 | $153,900 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $281,300 | $142,200 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $252,700 | $127,800 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $230,300 | $116,800 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $225,600 | $112,100 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $223,500 | $107,400 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $210,500 | $99,500 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $206,500 | $99,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $184,800 | $94,000 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $177,600 | $96,500 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $176,100 | $96,500 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map