215 Hickory Rd Kenbridge, VA 23944
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
4.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Hickory Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944. 215 Hickory Rd is a home located in Lunenburg County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Foresite Resources Inc Fka Durrant Capi
Bought by
Weaver David and Weaver, Trustees For Southside Jerry H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,891 | $511,200 | $87,700 | $423,500 |
| 2025 | $1,943 | $511,200 | $87,700 | $423,500 |
| 2024 | $17 | $511,200 | $87,700 | $423,500 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $461,800 | $87,700 | $374,100 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $461,800 | $87,700 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $461,800 | $87,700 | $374,100 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $461,800 | $87,700 | $374,100 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $461,800 | $87,700 | $374,100 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $461,800 | $87,700 | $374,100 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $480,600 | $87,700 | $392,900 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $480,600 | $87,700 | $392,900 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $480,600 | $87,700 | $392,900 |
| 2014 | $533 | $480,600 | $87,700 | $392,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map