NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 Homer Dr Cross, SC 29436

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
0.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2023

Last sale price $245,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

WELCOME HOME! This 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom Double Wide has been kept in Excellent Condition! It sits on a .9 Acre Corner Lot! As soon as you walk in you will notice the Open Floor Plan and all the UPGRADES the home has to offer! Such as the Beautiful Laminate Flooring, Stone Pillars, French Doors, Plantation Shutters, Huge Kitchen Island, and Wood Burning Fireplace to enjoy on cold nights! Enjoy your morning coffee on the Front Porch OR Backyard Gazebo. There is a 30x30/900sqft Detached Garage that is Insulated with an above Loft. The Metal Roof was put on in 2021 and the Well is on a Filter System! You will be in the perfect location to avoid the city traffic but close enough to enjoy all Charleston has to offer. NO HOA or Flood Insurance Required! Come see this GEM NOW!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janea Mccoy

Realty ONE Group Coastal License #107229 Listed on: 03/10/2023

Realty ONE Group Coastal

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Fox

Carolina One Real Estate License #53579

Carolina One Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $564

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$564

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9
  • Subdivision Name: Pigeon Bay
  • Directions: Poplar Hill Road To Pigeon Bay Subdivision (blue King Avenue) Then Turn Right Onto Silver King Ave Then Left On Homer. Home Is On The Right (corner Lot)
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Skirt: ["Brick"]
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Handicapped Equipped
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, One, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Family, Separate Dining
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: .5 - 1 Acre
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None, Gazebo, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 563.68

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Sold $245,000 +4.3% $117 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $235,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,122 $234,700 $48,000 $186,700
2024 $1,074 $9,388 $1,920 $7,468
2023 $1,074 $14,082 $2,880 $11,202
2022 $555 $4,848 $480 $4,368
2021 $564 $4,850 $480 $4,368
2020 $568 $4,848 $480 $4,368
2019 $563 $4,848 $480 $4,368
2016 $252 $1,020 $480 $540
2015 $253 $1,020 $480 $540
2014 $247 $1,020 $480 $540
2013 -- $1,020 $480 $540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 23005200

CHS Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.