Estimated Value: $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Iven Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently priced at $670,000, approximately $227 per square foot. 215 Iven Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1977
Bought by
Mazuk Franklin and Mazuk Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazuk Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,270 | $598,980 | $212,550 | $386,430 |
| 2025 | $12,110 | $598,980 | $212,550 | $386,430 |
| 2024 | $12,110 | $598,980 | $212,550 | $386,430 |
| 2023 | $11,630 | $598,980 | $212,550 | $386,430 |
| 2022 | $11,503 | $598,980 | $212,550 | $386,430 |
| 2021 | $18,478 | $598,980 | $212,550 | $386,430 |
| 2020 | $10,549 | $303,250 | $121,970 | $181,280 |
| 2019 | $10,252 | $303,250 | $121,970 | $181,280 |
| 2018 | $10,051 | $303,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,840 | $303,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $303,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $303,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $303,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map