215 Larew Ave Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $94,551
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Larew Ave, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $92,776, approximately $95 per square foot. 215 Larew Ave is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Holliday Audrey J
Bought by
Maxwell Bennie O and Maxwell Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,979
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$40,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Meadows Thomas
Bought by
Holliday John W and Holliday Audrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,290
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Underwood Linda Sutphin and Sutphin Gary Richard
Bought by
Meadows Thomas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Bennie O | $67,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Holliday John W | $60,000 | -- | |
| Meadows Thomas M | $45,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Bennie O | $56,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Holliday John W | $61,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $32,820 | $3,900 | $28,920 |
| 2024 | $849 | $29,280 | $3,900 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $796 | $27,420 | $3,900 | $23,520 |
| 2022 | $156 | $30,720 | $3,900 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $153 | $30,540 | $3,900 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $154 | $30,540 | $3,900 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $183 | $32,520 | $3,900 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $183 | $32,520 | $3,900 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $183 | $32,520 | $3,900 | $28,620 |
| 2016 | $206 | $33,960 | $4,920 | $29,040 |
| 2015 | $183 | $32,400 | $4,560 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $211 | $34,320 | $4,560 | $29,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map