215 Loggerhead Dr Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Floridana Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,774,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,728
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Loggerhead Dr, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $1,458,673, approximately $308 per square foot. 215 Loggerhead Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Pawtowski Cloud B and Pawtowski Frances S
Bought by
Pawtowski Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawtowski Family Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $559,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $543,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,780 | $527,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $512,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $497,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,610 | $490,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $479,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $470,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,746 | $461,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,900 | $451,550 | $247,000 | $204,550 |
| 2015 | $7,141 | $448,420 | $209,000 | $239,420 |
| 2014 | $7,207 | $444,870 | $209,000 | $235,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map