215 Long Neck Dr Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Long Neck Dr, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $259,762, approximately $191 per square foot. 215 Long Neck Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Briggs John E and Briggs Dorothy
Bought by
Yi Jeannie and Kim Sky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Carolina South Builders Inc
Bought by
Briggs John E and Briggs Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,486
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Kcem Developers Llc
Bought by
Carolina South Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Jeannie | $107,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Briggs John E | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Carolina South Builders Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briggs John E | $128,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $158,450 | $30,000 | $128,450 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $158,450 | $30,000 | $128,450 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $158,450 | $30,000 | $128,450 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $158,450 | $30,000 | $128,450 |
| 2017 | $941 | $139,410 | $30,000 | $109,410 |
| 2016 | $941 | $139,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map