NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 Magee Ave Unit 217 Rochester, NY 14613

Maplewood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $119,723 - $252,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,380 Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2019

Last sale price $68,000 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,104 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

This GIGANTIC 3 family has a 3 car garage and was built as a 6/6, side by side, two family and converted to a 3 family many years ago. The east side unit is the original 6/3/1.5-1/2 attic 1/2 basement, separate utilities. The west side consisted of 2-3 room, 1BR units, one on each floor with separate electric but only 1 furnace & 1 h2o tank for the 2 units. The C of O has expired, rents are below market value, & the home needs TLC. This is an AS-IS sale, preferably cash, possibly a STRONG conventional-80%LTV(or less).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samuel Morreale

Listing by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity License #40MO0463310 Listed on: 07/01/2019

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe DiMarzo

Listing by Key Property Ventures, LLC License #10491209888

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119 x 50

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Partial Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 3,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 2.5-Story Property
  • Thermal Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Full Attic

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

• Rent includes heat, hot water, water
  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-090-580-0002-019-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Mc Kee Community
  • Mc Kee Subdivision

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $3,700
  • Gross Income $17,844

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,975 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Annual Operating Expenses: 3700
  • NY Swis Code: Rochester City-261400
  • Total Assessed Value: 89000
  • Foundation Description: Block
  • Gross Annual Income: 17844
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 119
  • Lot Dimension Front: 50
  • Lot Information: Near Bus Line, Neighborhood Street
  • Lot Number: 19
  • Nearest Cross Street: Adrian
  • Number of Stories: 2.5000
  • Property Type: Multi-Family Res (2-4) units
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 495626.82
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 20.12
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 618804.66
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 25.12
  • Regional Board Code: Rochester
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water
  • Roof Description: Asphalt
  • School Tax: 2841
  • Sub Board Code: Rochester
  • Type of Residence: 3 Unit
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5975
  • Age of Building: 122
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Directions To Property: Start at Route 104, south on Lake Avenue, west on Magee Avenue, opposite Adrian Street.
  • Subdivision Comm Complex: Mc Kee
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some
  • Attic Description: Full
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Floor Description: Hardwood-Some, Resilient-Some
  • Total Sq Ft: 3380

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Composition
  • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Thermal Windows - Some
  • Number of Acres: 0.1372

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Electric Meters: 3
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3.0000
  • Parking Driveway: 2 or More Spaces, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hvac Type: Forced Air
  • Number of Gas Meters: 2
  • Number of Heating Units: 2
  • Separate Utilities: Electricity, Gas, Heat
  • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater Fuel: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-090-580-0002-019-000-0000

Rental Info

  • Certificate of Occupancy: Not Supplied

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Apartments: 3

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 4310

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Rochester

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Preston Donald P
Bought by
Distinguished Prop Of Rochester Llc
Seller's Agent
Samuel Morreale
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity
Buyer's Agent
Joe DiMarzo
Key Property Ventures, LLC
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-19.91%
Current Estimated Value
$181,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.83%
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,773
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,658

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Distinguished Prop Of Rochester Llc $68,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Distinguished Prop Of Rochester Llc $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Sold $68,000 -19.9% $20 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 For Sale $84,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,625 $160,100 $9,300 $150,800
2024 $1,625 $160,100 $9,300 $150,800
2023 $1,283 $96,900 $6,300 $90,600
2022 $1,333 $96,900 $6,300 $90,600
2021 $1,433 $96,900 $6,300 $90,600
2020 $1,447 $94,900 $6,300 $88,600
2019 $1,474 $89,000 $6,300 $82,700
2018 $2,841 $89,000 $6,300 $82,700
2017 $4,535 $89,000 $6,300 $82,700
2016 $1,474 $89,000 $6,300 $82,700
2015 -- $87,800 $6,300 $81,500
2014 -- $87,800 $6,300 $81,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1206760

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-090-580-0002-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.