215 Maple Leaf Dr Honaker, VA 24260
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Maple Leaf Dr, Honaker, VA 24260 and is currently estimated at $161,491, approximately $118 per square foot. 215 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Honaker Elementary School, Swords Creek Elementary School, and Givens Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Allen Hale and Allen Ashley K
Bought by
Ray Nathaniel and Ray Whitney D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$99,504
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Leonard W and Mitchell Tammy
Bought by
Hale Justin Allen and Owens Ashley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Nathaniel | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Nathaniel S | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Hale Justin Allen | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Nathaniel S | $112,917 | |
| Closed | Ray Nathaniel | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Justin Allen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $141,700 | $7,400 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $632 | $100,300 | $7,400 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $632 | $100,300 | $7,400 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $632 | $100,300 | $7,400 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $632 | $100,300 | $7,400 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $632 | $100,300 | $7,400 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $632 | $100,300 | $7,400 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $604 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $604 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $604 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,100 | $9,000 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map