215 Mapleshade Ave Norfolk, VA 23505
Estimated Value: $268,242 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Mapleshade Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $296,311, approximately $176 per square foot. 215 Mapleshade Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Camp Allen Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Carter Aaron
Bought by
Erwin Robert and Erwin Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,196
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,115
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Robert | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erwin Robert | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $255,700 | $51,000 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $241,900 | $51,000 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $229,500 | $48,500 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $199,700 | $44,200 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $187,000 | $44,200 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $191,500 | $40,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $189,300 | $37,800 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $178,100 | $37,800 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $175,200 | $37,800 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $174,000 | $37,800 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $174,000 | $37,800 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $174,000 | $37,800 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map