K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Rinker
ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $155,000
Well Maintained Cottage Style Home! You'll love the open floor plan with over 1000 sf & no wasted space. Two bedrooms with walk-in closets, fresh paint & wood flooring. Vinyl siding, newer roof & furnace. This home has low utilities & maintenance. Enjoy relaxing on the patio or covered porch. Fenced yard with beautiful landscaping. 2 car attached carport, storage & workshop buildings are great for any hobby! Located minutes away from Stockton Lake, which is known for great fishing, boating, sailing & water sports. Easy commute to Springfield & Branson. A great buy on a lovely home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Rinker
ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon License #1999118527 Listed on: 07/18/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Philip Muir
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $11,060 | $570 | $10,490 |
| 2024 | $6 | $9,810 | $570 | $9,240 |
| 2023 | $580 | $9,810 | $570 | $9,240 |
| 2022 | $555 | $8,990 | $570 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $556 | $8,990 | $570 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $507 | $8,990 | $570 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $528 | $8,990 | $570 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $502 | $8,990 | $570 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $472 | $8,990 | $570 | $8,420 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,110 | $570 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,110 | $570 | $8,540 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,040 | $570 | $8,470 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Rinker
ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Philip Muir
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60084744
APN: 12-04.0-18-030-011-05.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.