215 Mool Ave Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Mool Ave, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $115,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 215 Mool Ave is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Beckley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Rollyson G Russell
Bought by
Land Quest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Dillard Anthonette and Dillard Earl H
Bought by
Finney Marha Harbin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Quest Llc | $255 | -- | |
| Finney Marha Harbin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,200 | $1,200 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |