Estimated Value: $109,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N 14th St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $118,725, approximately $91 per square foot. 215 N 14th St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Matteson C Leroy and Matteson Dorothy
Bought by
Vanderhoef Ervan L and Vanderhoef Cynthia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderhoef Ervan L | $53,000 | Joseph Nevins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $810 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $804 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $866 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $850 | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $4,500 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map