215 N 6th St Marshall, IL 62441
Estimated Value: $165,684 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N 6th St, Marshall, IL 62441 and is currently estimated at $187,421, approximately $104 per square foot. 215 N 6th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Bought by
White James E and Carol Alane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White James E | $41,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,878 | $50,002 | $4,679 | $45,323 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $50,002 | $4,679 | $45,323 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $44,645 | $4,178 | $40,467 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $41,725 | $3,905 | $37,820 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $41,725 | $3,905 | $37,820 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $41,725 | $3,905 | $37,820 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $42,673 | $3,994 | $38,679 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $41,725 | $3,905 | $37,820 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $42,688 | $3,832 | $38,856 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $41,550 | $3,730 | $37,820 |
| 2013 | $2,140 | $33,015 | $3,605 | $29,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map