215 N 8th St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $240,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N 8th St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $191,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 215 N 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Hobbs Denver
Bought by
Map Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Bought by
Hobbs Denver and Hobbs Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Map Enterprises Inc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Hobbs Denver | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $36 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $52 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |