Landlord's Agent in 2025
Terry Fischer
RE/MAX
(314) 630-3587
7 in this area
19 Total Sales
FOR LEASE- one bedroom lower level apartment with just a few steps down in well maintained 4 plex,central heating and cooling-stove, vent hood, refrigerator. Most flooring new, small assigned storage area. Coin operated washers & dryers in laundry area adjacent to entryway. Convenient location with off street parking. Owner pays water, sewer, & trash as well as taking care of lawn care & snow removal. Tenant pays electric and gas. No pets allowed.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis License #2003019345 Listed on: 03/19/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Rented | $695 | +3.0% | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Rent | $675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Rented | $675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Rent | $675 | +22.7% | -- |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Rented | $550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | For Rent | $550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $37,000 | $1,800 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $34,600 | $1,800 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $34,600 | $1,800 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $34,600 | $1,800 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $34,600 | $1,800 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $30,400 | $1,400 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $30,400 | $1,400 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $30,400 | $1,400 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $30,400 | $1,400 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $27,900 | $1,500 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $27,900 | $1,500 | $26,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,700 | $1,500 | $25,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Terry Fischer
RE/MAX
(314) 630-3587
7 in this area
19 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jerry Overberg
RE/MAX
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25016670
APN: 19-3.0-06.0-1-006-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.