Estimated Value: $119,000 - $123,701
Studio
--
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N Broad St, Lenox, GA 31637 and is currently estimated at $121,900, approximately $115 per square foot. 215 N Broad St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Samuel O
Bought by
New River Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,884
Outstanding Balance
$86,285
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$35,615
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New River Enterprises Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New River Enterprises Llc | $93,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $34,521 | $3,547 | $30,974 |
| 2024 | $523 | $26,774 | $2,804 | $23,970 |
| 2023 | $12 | $23,006 | $2,504 | $20,502 |
| 2022 | $422 | $23,006 | $2,504 | $20,502 |
| 2021 | $334 | $19,096 | $2,504 | $16,592 |
| 2020 | $334 | $19,096 | $2,504 | $16,592 |
| 2019 | $334 | $19,096 | $2,504 | $16,592 |
| 2018 | $552 | $19,096 | $2,504 | $16,592 |
| 2017 | $334 | $19,096 | $2,504 | $16,592 |
| 2016 | $335 | $19,096 | $2,504 | $16,592 |
| 2015 | $335 | $19,096 | $2,504 | $16,592 |
| 2014 | $335 | $19,096 | $2,504 | $16,592 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,095 | $2,503 | $16,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map