215 N Hamilton St Unit 2 Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $358,733
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N Hamilton St Unit 2, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently priced at $358,733, approximately $358 per square foot. 215 N Hamilton St Unit 2 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Susie K Est and King
Bought by
239 All Angels Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,453
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Susie K Est and King
Bought by
Johnson Susie K Est and King
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Collins Dora
Bought by
Johnson Susie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 239 All Angels Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Susie K Est | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Susie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 239 All Angels Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $256,400 | $29,700 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $221,900 | $29,700 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $209,300 | $29,700 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $174,400 | $27,000 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $144,100 | $27,000 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $120,100 | $27,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $100,100 | $27,000 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $94,400 | $27,000 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $94,400 | $27,000 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $99,400 | $27,000 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,500 | $27,000 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,800 | $27,000 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map