215 N Pine St Bloomington, IN 47404
Near West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,982 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N Pine St, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $142,746, approximately $164 per square foot. 215 N Pine St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Ramey Shannon D and Harper Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Ramey Shannon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Shannon D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $162,700 | $73,800 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $164,200 | $73,800 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $154,300 | $69,700 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $136,500 | $60,600 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $128,100 | $33,700 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $124,500 | $26,900 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $115,800 | $24,200 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $121,400 | $34,400 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $115,400 | $30,100 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $400 | $114,100 | $30,100 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $363 | $111,200 | $30,100 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map