215 Olin Ave Huttig, AR 71747
Estimated Value: $58,139 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Olin Ave, Huttig, AR 71747 and is currently estimated at $116,035, approximately $61 per square foot. 215 Olin Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Gardner-Strong Elementary School and Strong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Higgins Sara
Bought by
Young Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Smiley Karla
Bought by
Higgins Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Smiley Kevin E
Bought by
Smiley Karla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Bought by
Smiley Kevin E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Higgins Sara | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Smiley Karla | -- | None Available | |
| Smiley Kevin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,300 | $300 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,300 | $300 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,300 | $300 | $3,000 |