215 Oliver St Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Oliver St, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $158,973, approximately $107 per square foot. 215 Oliver St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Bought by
Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Bought by
Bowles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,626
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker | $112,000 | -- | |
| Bowles | $68,000 | -- | |
| Bowles Todd | $68,667 | None Available | |
| Bowles | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowles Todd | $68,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $28,410 | $6,750 | $21,660 |
| 2024 | $790 | $28,410 | $6,750 | $21,660 |
| 2023 | $752 | $14,870 | $6,750 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $377 | $14,870 | $6,750 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $377 | $14,870 | $6,750 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $370 | $14,730 | $6,750 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $370 | $14,730 | $6,750 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $395 | $14,730 | $6,750 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $395 | $14,730 | $6,750 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $370 | $14,230 | $6,750 | $7,480 |
| 2015 | $658 | $14,630 | $6,750 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $308 | $14,630 | $6,750 | $7,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map