Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Perry
Sun Realty - KDH
(252) 207-5554
23 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,024
Wonderful CANALFRONT building site in boating community of Colington Harbour! 44 feet of BULKHEADED DEEP WATER CANAL FRONTAGE ON WIDE CANAL! LEVEL & CLEAR WITH FILL ADDED! Build your dream home and enjoy fabulous views of Corsair Inlet! PRIME waterfront location w/southern exposure & easy access to the Albemarle Sound by boat! The sellers added several truck loads of fill when they purchased!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Marian L | $1,188,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Marilyn L Berger Revocable Trust | $94,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $198,000 | -5.7% | -- | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | +123.4% | -- | |
| 03/30/2014 03/30/14 | Sold | $94,000 | -20.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $118,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $396,500 | $186,000 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $779 | $124,700 | $120,100 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $789 | $126,170 | $120,100 | $6,070 |
| 2022 | $776 | $126,170 | $120,100 | $6,070 |
| 2021 | $763 | $126,170 | $120,100 | $6,070 |
| 2020 | $762 | $126,215 | $120,100 | $6,115 |
| 2019 | $754 | $104,300 | $102,500 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $754 | $104,300 | $102,500 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $743 | $104,300 | $102,500 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $711 | $105,800 | $102,500 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $690 | $105,800 | $102,500 | $3,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Perry
Sun Realty - KDH
(252) 207-5554
23 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heather Sakers
Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH
(252) 599-6814
13 in this area
195 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Leatherwood
Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH
(252) 202-3834
10 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Lisa Strydom
Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH
(252) 489-1980
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Outer Banks Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 122851
APN: 019754000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.