215 Penn St Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $163,182 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Penn St, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $181,546, approximately $160 per square foot. 215 Penn St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Hartenstein Mary Katherine
Bought by
Hartenstein Andrew Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Zangla Matthew A
Bought by
Hartenstein Andrew and Hartenstein Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,327
Outstanding Balance
$51,989
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartenstein Andrew Scott | -- | -- | |
| Hartenstein Andrew | $81,810 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartenstein Andrew | $80,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $39,520 | $5,200 | $34,320 |
| 2024 | $991 | $39,520 | $5,200 | $34,320 |
| 2023 | $805 | $27,680 | $3,600 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $819 | $27,680 | $3,600 | $24,080 |
| 2021 | $829 | $27,240 | $3,600 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $836 | $27,240 | $3,600 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $836 | $27,240 | $3,600 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $836 | $27,240 | $3,600 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $836 | $27,240 | $3,600 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $738 | $25,560 | $4,600 | $20,960 |
| 2015 | $581 | $18,920 | $4,600 | $14,320 |
| 2014 | $581 | $18,920 | $4,600 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map