215 Pershing St Austin, AR 72007
Estimated Value: $215,850 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pershing St, Austin, AR 72007 and is currently estimated at $230,463, approximately $137 per square foot. 215 Pershing St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Bought by
Sturgill and Sturgill Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Bought by
Sturgill and Sturgill Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1989
Bought by
Barnick and Barnick Teri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1986
Bought by
Patterson and Wife Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgill | $100,000 | -- | |
| Sturgill | $100,000 | -- | |
| Barnick | $7,000 | -- | |
| Patterson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $26,280 | $2,200 | $24,080 |
| 2024 | $905 | $26,280 | $2,200 | $24,080 |
| 2023 | $905 | $26,280 | $2,200 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $955 | $26,280 | $2,200 | $24,080 |
| 2021 | $955 | $26,280 | $2,200 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $923 | $25,660 | $2,200 | $23,460 |
| 2019 | $923 | $25,660 | $2,200 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $948 | $25,660 | $2,200 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $25,660 | $2,200 | $23,460 |
| 2016 | $870 | $25,660 | $2,200 | $23,460 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $22,970 | $2,200 | $20,770 |
| 2014 | $812 | $22,970 | $2,200 | $20,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map