215 Pine Ct Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $404,204
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,856
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pine Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $386,551, approximately $100 per square foot. 215 Pine Ct is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, and The Linsly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Cowie Jason P and Cowie Ivana R
Bought by
Kreitzer Dale W and Kreitzer Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Dague William and Dague Ann
Bought by
Cowie Jason P and Cowie Ivana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Loucas Emmanuel B
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreitzer Dale W | $249,900 | None Available | |
| Cowie Jason P | $230,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $185,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $177,800 | $23,960 | $153,840 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $172,580 | $23,960 | $148,620 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $172,560 | $23,940 | $148,620 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $174,180 | $23,940 | $150,240 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $170,660 | $23,960 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $172,340 | $23,960 | $148,380 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $170,240 | $23,960 | $146,280 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $187,200 | $23,940 | $163,260 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $166,920 | $23,940 | $142,980 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $160,860 | $23,940 | $136,920 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $159,360 | $23,940 | $135,420 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $156,360 | $23,220 | $133,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map