215 Pine Ridge Extension Ringgold, GA 30736
Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,895 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pine Ridge Extension, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $299,474, approximately $222 per square foot. 215 Pine Ridge Extension is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Woodstation Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Hilley Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilley Daniel | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $100,566 | $10,000 | $90,566 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $96,970 | $10,000 | $86,970 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $63,080 | $10,000 | $53,080 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $49,658 | $10,000 | $39,658 |
| 2021 | $997 | $49,658 | $10,000 | $39,658 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $43,334 | $10,000 | $33,334 |
| 2019 | $901 | $40,534 | $7,200 | $33,334 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $40,534 | $7,200 | $33,334 |
| 2017 | $930 | $39,632 | $7,200 | $32,432 |
| 2016 | $891 | $36,285 | $7,200 | $29,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,285 | $7,200 | $29,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,285 | $7,200 | $29,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,285 | $7,200 | $29,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map