Estimated Value: $146,566 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pine St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $165,642, approximately $119 per square foot. 215 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Smalls Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Price Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Chris | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $3,150 | $320 | $2,830 |
| 2024 | $434 | $2,740 | $280 | $2,460 |
| 2023 | $434 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $2,260 | $280 | $1,980 |
| 2021 | $359 | $2,260 | $280 | $1,980 |
| 2020 | $359 | $2,260 | $280 | $1,980 |
| 2019 | $359 | $2,260 | $280 | $1,980 |
| 2018 | $369 | $2,260 | $280 | $1,980 |
| 2017 | $442 | $2,260 | $280 | $1,980 |
| 2016 | $442 | $2,260 | $280 | $1,980 |
| 2015 | $336 | $2,260 | $280 | $1,980 |