215 Pinecrest Dr Sylvania, GA 30467
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pinecrest Dr, Sylvania, GA 30467 and is currently estimated at $229,826, approximately $92 per square foot. 215 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Screven County with nearby schools including Screven County Elementary School, Screven County Middle School, and Screven County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Martin John Wade
Bought by
Burkwalter Jim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Bought by
Martin Winifred M Mr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkwalter Jim | $91,000 | -- | |
| Martin Winifred M Mr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $87,440 | $4,200 | $83,240 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $48,680 | $4,640 | $44,040 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $48,680 | $4,640 | $44,040 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $45,720 | $4,640 | $41,080 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $41,600 | $4,640 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $40,120 | $4,640 | $35,480 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $40,120 | $4,640 | $35,480 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $39,440 | $4,640 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $41,540 | $4,640 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $42,108 | $4,640 | $37,468 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,016 | $4,640 | $36,376 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,872 | $4,640 | $36,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,872 | $4,640 | $36,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map