215 Pinecrest St Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $270,410 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pinecrest St, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $297,353, approximately $163 per square foot. 215 Pinecrest St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
South Bruce L and South Tonya
Bought by
Bringle Chase E and Bringle Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Bivins Stephen F and Bivins Mary Helen
Bought by
South Bruce L and South Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bringle Chase E | $129,000 | None Available | |
| South Bruce L | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bringle Chase E | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | South Bruce L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $217,861 | $48,000 | $169,861 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $217,861 | $48,000 | $169,861 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $217,861 | $48,000 | $169,861 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $145,523 | $34,400 | $111,123 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $145,523 | $34,400 | $111,123 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $145,523 | $34,400 | $111,123 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $145,523 | $34,400 | $111,123 |
| 2018 | $876 | $121,206 | $34,400 | $86,806 |
| 2017 | $876 | $121,206 | $34,400 | $86,806 |
| 2016 | $876 | $121,206 | $34,400 | $86,806 |
| 2015 | $890 | $121,206 | $34,400 | $86,806 |
| 2014 | $873 | $121,206 | $34,400 | $86,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map