E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ed Wagenseller
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $950,010
Own a piece of history with this income-producing gem in Wilmington's Commercial Business District. The ground floor hosts a restaurant, while the updated two-story walk-up serves as a private retreat and short-term rental. Located between 2nd and 3rd Streets, this property offers high foot traffic and walkability to restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ed Wagenseller
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington License #190202 Listed on: 09/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cjakls Ilm Dt Llc | $945,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seminole South Llc | $665,000 | None Available | |
| Bel Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Demarsico David | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Price William Sr Barbara | $232,500 | -- | |
| Spivey Richard W Rita | $48,000 | -- | |
| Davis Charles B | $50,000 | -- | |
| Shew Albert N Jr Virginia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bel Llc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarsico David | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $945,000 | -5.5% | $444 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,000,000 | +5.8% | $470 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $945,000 | 0.0% | $444 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $945,000 | -- | $444 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $606,000 | $128,600 | $477,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $388,000 | $78,900 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $388,000 | $78,900 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $388,000 | $78,900 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $388,000 | $78,900 | $309,100 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $264,300 | $54,100 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $264,300 | $54,100 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $264,300 | $54,100 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $264,300 | $54,100 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $263,400 | $42,100 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $263,400 | $42,100 | $221,300 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $263,400 | $42,100 | $221,300 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ed Wagenseller
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ronnie Hunt
Hardee Hunt & Williams
(910) 616-8327
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100519109
APN: R04817-017-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.