215 Rabbit Run Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $103,745
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Rabbit Run, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $92,373, approximately $96 per square foot. 215 Rabbit Run is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $315 | $26,220 | $5,280 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,860 | $5,280 | $14,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,860 | $5,280 | $14,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,500 | $5,280 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,320 | $5,100 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,320 | $5,100 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,320 | $5,100 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,320 | $5,100 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,320 | $5,100 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $231 | $18,780 | $5,100 | $13,680 |
| 2014 | $231 | $18,780 | $5,100 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map