NOT LISTED FOR SALE

215 Rayfield Cir Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $297,277

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2021

Last sale price $191,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,336 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2021

OUTSTANDING VILLAGE TOWNHOME! IMMACULATE END UNIT! 1,200 SQ FT *2-BEDRM *2-BATH *OPEN FLOOR PLAN - KITCHEN/DINING/LIVING WITH SOARING VAULTED CEILING! GAS FIREPLACE! GORGEOUS HARDWOODS! IMPRESSIVE KITCHEN HAS BEAUTIFUL MAPLE CABINETRY & BREAKFAST BAR! MASTER SUITE WITH PRIVATE TILED BATH, OVERSIZED SHOWER, WALK-IN CLOSET *2ND BEDROOM/DEN/OFFICE *2ND FULL/GUEST TILED BATH *1ST FLR LAUNDRY *SLIDER TO PATIO W/PRIVACY FENCING *ATTACHED GARAGE *DOUBLE-WIDE DRIVEWAY (4-CARS) *CENTRAL AIR * HUGE 12-CRS BASEMENT *ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! ABSOLUTELY MOVE-IN CONDITION! DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS - WILL BEGIN REVIEWING OFFERS ON TUES . JAN 26TH @ 12 NOON . .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Schreiber

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30SC0698285 Listed on: 01/21/2021

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Christiano

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301213206

RE/MAX Plus

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,375

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265401-080-110-0001-024-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Crofton Association, Phone Number (585) 248-3840
  • Heartland Estates Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,375

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Heartland Estates
  • Directions: PHILLIPS ROAD BETWEEN STATE ROAD AND RIDGE ROAD . . . TO MC KAY DR . .LEFT ON RAYFIELD
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.03
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CROFTON
  • Phone: 5852483840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265401-080-110-0001-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 31X49
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6375.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$191,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
6.17%
Current Estimated Value
$284,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,569
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Benson Leona E
Bought by
Benson Leona E and Leona E Benson Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2016
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Heartland Estates Inc
Bought by
Konya Csaba F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2002
Sold by
Heartland Ests Inc
Bought by
Heartland Ests Homeowners Association Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faggiano Luigi $191,000 None Available
Benson Leona E -- None Available
Benson Leona E $150,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Konya Csaba F $135,900 Thomas C Hartzell Jr
Heartland Ests Homeowners Association Inc -- Joseph Guhdagnihu
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Sold $191,000 +6.2% $159 / Sq Ft
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Sale $179,900 +19.9% $150 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2016 06/30/16 For Sale $149,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,033 $135,700 $3,200 $132,500
2024 $7,033 $135,700 $3,200 $132,500
2023 $8,890 $135,700 $3,200 $132,500
2022 $5,461 $135,700 $3,200 $132,500
2021 $5,431 $134,800 $3,200 $131,600
2020 $4,655 $134,800 $3,200 $131,600
2019 $5,552 $134,800 $3,200 $131,600
2018 $5,068 $134,800 $3,200 $131,600
2017 $1,444 $134,800 $3,200 $131,600

MLS Number: R1315905

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265401 080.11-1-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.