215 Riddle St Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $256,556 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Riddle St, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $299,889, approximately $263 per square foot. 215 Riddle St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Brown Ingrid P and Brown Harry R
Bought by
Olsen Christin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Arthur
Bought by
Nicholas Gregory D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Christin M | $99,000 | -- | |
| Nicholas Gregory D | $170,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |