215 River Bend Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 River Bend Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $550,507, approximately $214 per square foot. 215 River Bend Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Ware William T and Ware Kirsten E
Bought by
Ware William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,087
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Mckinley Kenneth and Mckinley Victoria
Bought by
Ware William T and Ware Kirstin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Mckinley Kenneth L and Mckinley Victoria S
Bought by
Mckinley Kenneth and Mckinley Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Mckinley Kenneth L and Mckinley Victoria S
Bought by
Mckinley Kenneth L and Mckinley Victoria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware William T | -- | Resolutions Title Inc | |
| Ware William T | $309,000 | -- | |
| Mckinley Kenneth | -- | First American Title | |
| Mckinley Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Mckinley Victoria S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware William T | $236,500 | |
| Closed | Ware William T | $278,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Kenneth | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $82,930 | $44,420 | $38,510 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $74,790 | $27,650 | $47,140 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $74,790 | $27,650 | $47,140 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $58,900 | $23,690 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $58,900 | $23,690 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $62,020 | $30,820 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $62,020 | $30,820 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $55,350 | $23,240 | $32,110 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $55,350 | $23,240 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $49,610 | $17,420 | $32,190 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $49,610 | $17,420 | $32,190 |
| 2014 | $4,069 | $53,130 | $8,970 | $44,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map