NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,989 - $528,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,038 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2021

Last sale price $437,000 $421 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,264 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • Center Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bay Window

About This Home

As of October 2021

Unbelievable opportunity to purchase an adorable single family home in Chelmsford at an affordable price! This home beams with pride of ownership!! Turn from Riverneck Rd onto Clarke Rd which is a dead end to find the driveway for this well-maintained cape. Enter through the bright and cheery sunroom into the dining room with open concept through to the large kitchen. Two good sized bedrooms, an updated full bathroom and a family room round out the main level of this home. Upstairs you'll find loads of opportunity to finish off the second level into additional bedrooms, or whatever you need! The basement boasts even more space, with young systems and a washer and dryer that will be gifted to the new owners. All of this is located in Chelmsford where the public schools are nationally recognized as top tier, easy commuter access to highways, town water/sewer, and all the perks of Chelmsford's incredible community. Don't miss out! Open Houses Saturday 9/4 & Sunday 9/5 from 11-1pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Pantuso

Century 21 Your Way Listed on: 06/18/2021

Century 21 Your Way

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Maraglia

EXIT Premier Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1947

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Utilities

  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1947

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Directions: Corner of Riverneck Rd and Clarke Ave - driveway on Clarke
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public, Dead End
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1947

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer, Tank Water Heater, Utility Connections for Electric Range, Utility Connections for Electric Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Exterior Access
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Exterior Access
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Countertops - Upgraded
  • MAIN LO: AC0977
  • MAIN SO: B95066
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Sun Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Disclosures: "finished Back Porch" Does Not Have Attached Heat Source. 2nd Level "other" Is Unfinished Space, But Plumbed For Heat.
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Steam, Natural Gas
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Security: Security System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mccarthy

Lot Info

  • LOT SIZE: 9387
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5468
  • Tax Book Number: 0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Centola Robert A and Centola Ann M
Bought by
Dang Duy and Tran Lien
Seller's Agent
Lisa Pantuso
Century 21 Your Way
Buyer's Agent
Mark Maraglia
EXIT Premier Real Estate
Sold Price
$437,000
Current Estimated Value
$513,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,997
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.63%
Original Mortgage
$371,450
Outstanding Balance
$338,728
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,269

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dang Duy $437,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dang Duy $371,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Sold $437,000 0.0% $421 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale -- -- --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Off Market $437,000 -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $410,000 -- $395 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,281 $451,900 $242,700 $209,200
2024 $6,080 $446,400 $242,700 $203,700
2023 $5,902 $410,700 $258,200 $152,500
2022 $5,713 $362,300 $231,600 $130,700
2021 $5,468 $347,400 $213,400 $134,000
2020 $5,473 $332,700 $195,400 $137,300
2019 $5,232 $320,000 $193,400 $126,600
2018 $392,646 $300,800 $174,200 $126,600
2017 $5,172 $288,600 $163,100 $125,500
2016 $4,828 $267,800 $153,700 $114,100
2015 $4,466 $238,800 $132,200 $106,600
2014 $4,415 $232,600 $130,400 $102,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72852471

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CHEL-000064-000275-000029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.