215 Rooks Dr Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $160,287 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Rooks Dr, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $172,072, approximately $110 per square foot. 215 Rooks Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Whispering Forest Elementary School, Clearwood Junior High School, and Northshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Brinson Casey Joe
Bought by
Brinson Tiffany Childress
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,893
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinson Tiffany Childress | $130,000 | Elite Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinson Tiffany Childress | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $14,395 | $1,928 | $12,467 |
| 2024 | $905 | $14,395 | $1,928 | $12,467 |
| 2023 | $941 | $11,252 | $1,928 | $9,324 |
| 2022 | $57,103 | $11,252 | $1,928 | $9,324 |
| 2021 | $570 | $11,252 | $1,928 | $9,324 |
| 2020 | $479 | $10,627 | $1,800 | $8,827 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $10,924 | $1,872 | $9,052 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $10,924 | $1,872 | $9,052 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $10,924 | $1,872 | $9,052 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $10,924 | $1,872 | $9,052 |
| 2015 | $567 | $10,504 | $1,800 | $8,704 |
| 2014 | $557 | $10,504 | $1,800 | $8,704 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,504 | $1,800 | $8,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map