215 S 800 E Genola, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $978,746 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S 800 E, Genola, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $1,001,873, approximately $477 per square foot. 215 S 800 E is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary school, Payson Junior High School, and Mt. Nebo Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Fowers Lynn Joseph and Fowers Sherryl Louise
Bought by
Fowers Lynn J and Fowers Sherryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowers Lynn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $275,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $238,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $242,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $661,800 | $344,400 | $317,400 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $508,600 | $248,200 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $468,900 | $215,900 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $442,700 | $188,600 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $427,700 | $173,600 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $153,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $154,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $156,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $156,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map