215 S Amber Waves Blvd Hanover, IN 47243
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Amber Waves Blvd, Hanover, IN 47243 and is currently estimated at $204,067, approximately $192 per square foot. 215 S Amber Waves Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Middle/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $92,900 | $4,500 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $467 | $82,900 | $4,500 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $359 | $71,300 | $4,500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $324 | $70,600 | $4,500 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $309 | $66,400 | $4,500 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $318 | $66,400 | $4,500 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $283 | $63,200 | $4,500 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $258 | $59,900 | $4,500 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $262 | $62,100 | $4,500 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $263 | $62,900 | $4,500 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $244 | $63,300 | $4,500 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map