Seller's Agent in 2026
Danelle Moore
United Country - OK Lifestyle
(918) 825-7701
265 Total Sales
Welcome to this updated HOME FOR SALE in Pryor, OK !! This 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home is move in ready and ready for you to call home! This home has been completely updated with new paint, flooring and more! You'll love the large front covered porch. There is a 2 car attached garage with a large circle driveway making it easy to get in and out of the home. There are 2 living areas, one at the front of the home that could be used as a home office or flex/room. The 2nd features a fireplace that is spacious for you and your family. Just off the living room is a large kitchen with new cabinets, appliances and butcher block countertops. Enjoy the large indoor laundry room with cabinets and a sink. There is also a half bath just off the laundry room as well. There are 4 good-sized bedrooms in the home. The master has its own bathroom with a double sink and tiled walk in shower. Outdoors, you'll love the large covered patio that is perfect for sitting or entertaining. Enjoy summers swimming in the in-ground pool with turf around it. This home sit on a large half acre lot with a new full privacy fencing around the home. It is conveniently located right in town with quick access to all of towns needs. It just minutes to Mid-America Industrial Park which is home to major companies such as Google. Just a quick commute to HWY 20 for a commute to Claremore or to HWY 412 for a drive to NW Arkansas or Tulsa. This updated home is MOVE IN READY. LET'S GO TAKE A LOOK TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country - OK Lifestyle License #181657 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Mayes County Abstract | |
| Warranty Deed | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $127,059 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $34,973 | $5,302 | $29,671 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $24,517 | $3,320 | $21,197 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $23,803 | $3,270 | $20,533 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $23,110 | $3,270 | $19,840 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $22,437 | $3,270 | $19,167 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $21,845 | $3,234 | $18,611 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $21,208 | $3,062 | $18,146 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $20,590 | $2,822 | $17,768 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $21,378 | $2,810 | $18,568 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $20,755 | $2,499 | $18,256 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $19,196 | $2,499 | $16,697 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $18,283 | $2,499 | $15,784 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Danelle Moore
United Country - OK Lifestyle
(918) 825-7701
265 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2604769
APN: 1480-00-038-011-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.