215 S Gray St Chouteau, OK 74337
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Gray St, Chouteau, OK 74337 and is currently estimated at $216,402, approximately $214 per square foot. 215 S Gray St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Chouteau-Mazie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Miller Marvin Dean and Miller Sarah
Bought by
Miller Marvin D and Miller Sarah F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,852
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2010
Sold by
Ervin Roy L and Ervin Maria Isabel
Bought by
Miller Marvin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,565
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Friestad Kay and Friestad Gregory John
Bought by
Miller Marvin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,565
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Marvin D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Marvin D | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Marvin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Marvin D | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Marvin D | $27,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $12,742 | $1,891 | $10,851 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $11,424 | $1,740 | $9,684 |
| 2022 | $944 | $10,881 | $1,679 | $9,202 |
| 2021 | $944 | $10,362 | $1,592 | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $851 | $9,869 | $1,510 | $8,359 |
| 2019 | $798 | $9,399 | $1,421 | $7,978 |
| 2018 | $748 | $8,952 | $1,418 | $7,534 |
| 2017 | $374 | $4,393 | $1,386 | $3,007 |
| 2016 | $376 | $4,393 | $1,386 | $3,007 |
| 2015 | $389 | $4,394 | $1,386 | $3,008 |
| 2014 | $397 | $4,483 | $1,386 | $3,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map