215 S Lynn St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Lynn St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $179,672, approximately $99 per square foot. 215 S Lynn St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Lininger Gary and Lininger Carol S
Bought by
Lininger Kathleen Anne and Mckean Melissa Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lininger Kathleen Anne | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $45,410 | $3,130 | $42,280 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $45,410 | $3,130 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $45,410 | $3,130 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $30,070 | $2,330 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $30,070 | $2,330 | $27,740 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $30,070 | $2,330 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $955 | $24,860 | $2,330 | $22,530 |
| 2018 | $935 | $24,860 | $2,330 | $22,530 |
| 2017 | $883 | $24,860 | $2,330 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $784 | $21,970 | $2,330 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $784 | $21,970 | $2,330 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $775 | $21,970 | $2,330 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | $835 | $21,970 | $2,330 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map