215 S Pine St Richland, MO 65556
Estimated Value: $49,729
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Pine St, Richland, MO 65556 and is currently estimated at $49,729, approximately $31 per square foot. 215 S Pine St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr. High School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Durossette Darryl and Durossette Sharon
Bought by
Carson Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Bought by
Durossette Darryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Armistead Marine I and Armistead Marine Ida
Bought by
Armistead Marine Ida
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Durossette Darryl | -- | -- | |
| Armistead Marine Ida | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $13,229 | $768 | $12,461 |
| 2024 | $575 | $11,968 | $640 | $11,328 |
| 2023 | $573 | $11,968 | $640 | $11,328 |
| 2022 | $562 | $11,968 | $640 | $11,328 |
| 2021 | $566 | $11,968 | $640 | $11,328 |
| 2020 | $570 | $13,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $569 | $11,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $11,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $13,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map