215 S Wall St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Wall St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $196,206, approximately $106 per square foot. 215 S Wall St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mullenix Maxine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullenix Maxine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $53,730 | $8,470 | $45,260 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $38,790 | $9,210 | $29,580 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $38,790 | $9,210 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $38,790 | $9,210 | $29,580 |
| 2021 | $858 | $29,020 | $7,070 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $827 | $29,020 | $7,070 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $29,020 | $7,070 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $26,640 | $5,500 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $26,640 | $5,500 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $26,640 | $5,500 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $25,630 | $5,290 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $25,630 | $5,290 | $20,340 |
| 2013 | $967 | $25,630 | $5,290 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map