215 Seton Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,386 - $252,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Seton Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $243,097, approximately $159 per square foot. 215 Seton Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Szczesny Richard P
Bought by
Szczesny Daniel R and Szczesny France M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczesny Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $163,000 | $14,300 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $163,000 | $14,300 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $163,000 | $14,300 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $163,000 | $14,300 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $142,000 | $14,300 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $104,800 | $9,800 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $104,800 | $9,800 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $104,800 | $9,800 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $104,800 | $9,800 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $88,100 | $9,700 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,100 | $9,700 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,100 | $9,700 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map