215 Sioux Dr Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $495,948 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Sioux Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $525,737, approximately $312 per square foot. 215 Sioux Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Teubner David S and Teubner Stephanie D
Bought by
Cates Kevin N and Cates Teryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,956
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Wiedeman Lynnette S
Bought by
Teubner David S and Teubner Stephanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Wiedeman Lynnette S
Bought by
Wiedeman Lynnette S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates Kevin N | -- | None Available | |
| Teubner David S | -- | -- | |
| Wiedeman Lynnette S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cates Kevin N | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teubner David S | $217,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $32,017 | $4,778 | $27,239 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $41,282 | $6,371 | $34,911 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $41,002 | $6,371 | $34,631 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $38,575 | $6,371 | $32,204 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $34,420 | $6,371 | $28,049 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $31,342 | $6,371 | $24,971 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $29,273 | $6,371 | $22,902 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $29,164 | $5,493 | $23,671 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $28,302 | $5,069 | $23,233 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $28,202 | $4,610 | $23,592 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $28,504 | $4,610 | $23,894 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $26,722 | $4,610 | $22,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map