NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,653

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,061 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,128 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Planned Social Activities
  • Corner Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this warm and welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked into a spacious corner lot in the popular Sunfield neighborhood of Buda! With its open-concept layout, this place is perfect for hosting friends or just enjoying quiet nights at home. You'll love the bright, airy living space featuring a cozy stone fireplace, a big kitchen island with a breakfast bar, and a charming dining area with a bay window that lets in tons of natural light. The primary ensuite is gorgeous with tray ceilings, soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and dual vanities. Outside, there’s a covered back porch and a generous backyard - great for relaxing or entertaining. Plus, the exterior’s stucco and stone combo adds the perfect touch of curb appeal. Living in Sunfield means you get access to awesome community perks like multiple pools, parks, a dog park, a lazy river, and fun neighborhood events throughout the year. And with I-35 just minutes away, commuting is a breeze. This home has everything you need for laid-back living in a vibrant, growing community. Come take a look - you might just fall in love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Shafer

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 785-4288 License #0437898 Listed on: 03/21/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 8,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,061 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 118421000G010002
  • Tax Block G

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Sunfield HOA
  • Sunfield Ph Three Sec Six B Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

8,364 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: Head north on Main St/Old North Loop 4 toward Ash St, Turn right onto Campo Del Sol Pkwy, Turn right onto Manzanita Dr, Turn right onto Sabino Dr, Turn right onto Soft Elm Dr, Destination will be on the right
  • Disclosures: MUD
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2061
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 785-4288
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 12557.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 49.98
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 202.81
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.93
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 52.01
  • List Price By Living Area: 211.06
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.97
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead,Over 65
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Stone
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Blinds, Display Window(s), Screens
  • Laundry Location: Inside

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, No Exterior Steps
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 200

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sunfield HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Curbs, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunfield
  • High School: Johnson High School
  • Middle/Junior School: McCormick
  • Junior High Dist: Hays CISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Sprinkler - Automatic
  • Parcel Number: 118421000G010002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8363.52
  • Subdivision Name: Sunfield Ph Three Sec Six B

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – Partial, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: G
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2461
  • Tax Rate: 2.67370000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2025
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
List Price
$450,000
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$403,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Shouse Jeanne Hooper

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,775
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shouse Jeanne Hooper $420,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $435,000 -3.3% $211 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $449,900 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,906 $463,240 $84,960 $378,280
2024 $126 $469,660 $84,960 $384,700
2023 $12,709 $486,820 $97,000 $389,820
2022 $1,731 $61,650 $61,650 $0
2021 $1,515 $50,400 $50,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7314254

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R171796

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.