215 Terry St Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Terry St, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently estimated at $78,000, approximately $51 per square foot. 215 Terry St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rivers of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Madison County Trustee
Bought by
Intelligent Construction Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Madison County
Bought by
Weathers Lindsay D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Mosby George and Mosby Beatrice
Bought by
Madison County and Trust #21-2-19-36-12-201-019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intelligent Construction Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Madison County Trustee | -- | None Available | |
| Weathers Lindsay D | -- | None Available | |
| Madison County | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $6,270 | $1,180 | $5,090 |
| 2024 | $361 | $5,670 | $1,070 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $361 | $4,970 | $940 | $4,030 |
| 2022 | $298 | $4,390 | $830 | $3,560 |
| 2021 | $291 | $4,130 | $780 | $3,350 |
| 2020 | $285 | $4,040 | $760 | $3,280 |
| 2019 | $115 | $4,110 | $770 | $3,340 |
| 2018 | $115 | $4,830 | $910 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,880 | $920 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $113 | $4,880 | $920 | $3,960 |
| 2015 | $112 | $4,720 | $890 | $3,830 |
| 2014 | $112 | $4,720 | $890 | $3,830 |
| 2013 | $112 | $4,770 | $900 | $3,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map