215 Tower Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Capital District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,943 - $432,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Tower Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $406,236, approximately $159 per square foot. 215 Tower Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Will-Moore Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $185,000 | $32,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $171,650 | $27,000 | $144,650 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $171,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $180,300 | $27,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $170,750 | $26,000 | $144,750 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $170,750 | $26,000 | $144,750 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $163,400 | $26,000 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $163,400 | $26,000 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $163,400 | $21,000 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map